Wednesday, October 04, 2006

Way behind

Imagine that. Lots of stuff going on with life and writing, which is how I've managed to go a week without posting. I'm working on revisions on that proposal I turned in a week or so ago. It's soooo gonna rock. Tomorrow morning I leave for New Jersey. I'm so excited to get to see my good friends Anna Sugden, Terri Garey, & Kathleen Long. :)

Also, big, big congrats to my pal Lindsey Brookes for finaling in the American Title 3 contest which kicks off on October 16th. There are lots of fabulous entries again this year! Some of the titles have me sooooo hooked. I hope lots of them sell cause I wanna read these stories. :)

Some Matthew McConaughey eye candy to keep you happy until I next post...




2 comments:

tammy said...

Have a great time away Janice! Thanks for leaving some Matthew behind. ;-)

Janice Lynn said...

You did take good care of Matthew for me, right, Tammy??? ;)

You know, Kath, Terri, & Anna could tell you that Matthew showed up in my hotel room during the trip & it would be the truth...